x10 Chocolate Sakura

x10 Chocolate Sakura

SKU: Chocolate

Common Name: Chocolate Sakura Shrimp
Scientific Name: Neocaridina davidi var. Chocolate
Adult Size: 2.5-3.0 CM or 1.0-1.2 inches
Water Temp: 18°-30° C or 64°-85° F
pH Range: 6.5-8.0
Water Hardness: Soft-Hard
Fresh or Salt Water: Freshwater
Larval Stage: No
Difficulty: Easy
Egg/Saddle Color: 
Behavior:  Non aggressive 

 

The shrimps are approx. 1- 1.5 cm in size.

Shrimps will be sent by Royal Mail next day special delivery or 1st Class Signed For.

When you receive shrimps, you may find them a pale but they will get colours back, after becoming acclimatized to their new environment.

    £20.00Price